@
08/19

ROUND ROCK       VS    HARKER HEIGHTS

@
08/27

helmet 2.png

WACO MIDWAY     VS        ROUND ROCK

@
09/03

ROUND ROCK        VS             BELTON      

@
09/10

ROUND ROCK       VS          CEDAR PARK

@
09/17

CEDAR RIDGE        VS        ROUND ROCK

ELI BEAST_edited.png

2021 SCHEDULE

Round-Rock-Helmet.png
go_edited.png
CLICK GO TO LISTEN & WATCH
site_header_logo-5e83b8f0f1200.png

@
10/01

1 helmet.png
RoundRockWestwood-228232155_edited.png

ROUND ROCK       VS         WESTWOOD

@
10/07

Hutto_edited.png
helmet 2.png

     HUTTO               VS        ROUND ROCK

@
10/15

helmet 2.png
RoundRockMcNeil-22861611_edited_edited.p

@
10/22

      MCNEIL          VS        ROUND ROCK

RoundRockStonyPt-415161124_edited.png
1 helmet.png

ROUND ROCK       VS       STONY POINT

@
10/28

helmet 2.png

VISTA RIDGE           VS        ROUND ROCK

cpvistaridge-helmet-300x227.png
1 helmet.png

@
11/05

ROUND ROCK       VS          VANDEGRIFT

IMG_9055_medium.png
CHAMPS.png

DRAGON VARSITY NEWS

 

Week #1 Dragons defeat Belton 35-33 to go 1-0
Week #2 Dragons fall to Cedar Ridge 20-18 in defensive battle
Week #3 Dragons fall in close loss to S.A. Cornerstone Christian 35-31
Week #4 Dragon defense leads 31-7 win over Hutto
Week #5 Dragons win 55-9 over Mavericks
Week #6 Dragons roll over Stony Point 45-6

DRAGONS EARN STATESMAN ALL-CENTEX HONORS

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
RB Israel Morgan, Sr
SECOND TEAM
OL Braden McMullen, Sr.

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
DL Luke Dodds, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
DB Ty Dillon, Sr.
DB Carson Otworth, Sr.

CONGRATS TO ALL THE DRAGONS SELECTED FOR

2020 25-6A ALL-DISTRICT HONORS!

 

DISTRICT 25-6A SUPERLATIVES

DISTRICT MVP – Israel Morgan (’21)

 

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

Brayden McMullen (’21)

 

FIRST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 25-6A OFFENSE
TE – William Layne (’21)
OL – Colby Kaltenbacher (’21)
OL – Braxton Train (’21)

 

FIRST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 25-6A DEFENSE
DL – Luke Dodds (’21)
LB – Carter Wagner (’22)
DB – Carson Otworth (’21)
DB – Ty Dillon (’21)
Punter – Seth Ford (’21)

 

SECOND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 25-6A OFFENSE
QB – Seth Ford (’21)
RB – Tray McCoy-Gay (’22)
OL – Jonathan Hayes (’21)

SECOND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 25-6A DEFENSE
DL – Trayvian Brown (’22)
DL – Isaac Urquidi (’21)
LB – Jack Duncan (’22)

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL DISTRICT 25-6A OFFENSE
WR – Tyler Clifton (’21)
WR – Keyon Johnson (’21)
OL – William Broocks (’21)

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL DISTRICT 25-6A DEFENSE
DL – Jett Jones (’23)
LB – Parker Kuhn (’21)
DB – Daveyon Finch (’21)
DB – Jalen GIlbert (’23)

DRAGONS FALL TO STEELE 26-19 IN OT IN THE 6A D1 AREA PLAYOFFS

Great Season Dragons!

-25-6A Champions
-Bi-District Champions 35-21 over Lake Travis
-Area Finalists
-8-3 overall record

 

DRAGONS DEFEAT LAKE TRAVIS 35-21.

CAPTURE BI-DISTRICT WIN

Coverage in the Statesman

maxpreps button.png

Click Button for

Schedule, Scores and Stats

53-531242_right-arrow-png-download-image
KilleenHarkerHeightsWHITE-415161022_edit
WacoMidway-41516135_edited.png
1 helmet.png
BeltonWhite-25171747_edited.png
1 helmet.png
Cedar Ridge.png
1 helmet.png
CedarPark-7319474_edited.png
helmet 2.png
AustinVandegrift-221172347_edited.png